2020 PLATEAU MAN OF THE YEAR AWARDS WINNERS.

Winners of Plateau Man of the year award

 

DOWNLOAD (LINK) 1

DOWNLOAD (LINK) 2

DOWNLOAD (LINK) 3

2020 PLATEAU MAN OF THE YEAR AWARDS WINNERS.

Winners of Plateau Man of the year award

Below are the list of the winners of the 2020 Plateau man of the year award which was concluded recently, congratulations to the winners

 

1, Nde Dauda Wuritka Gotring,

2020 PLATEAU MAN OF THE YEAR

 

2, Sir, Joseph N. Ari KSM,

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD.

 

3, Prof. Angela Freeman Miri.

EXTRAORDINARY ACHIEVEMENTS AWARD.

 

4, Da. Gyang Dudu Dalyop,

LEADERSHIP EXCELLENCE AWARD.

 

5, Hon. Ubandoma Joshua Laven,

BEST PERFORMING LOCAL GOVT. CHAIRMAN OF THE YEAR.

 

6, Rt. Hon. Ahmed Idris Wase

BEST PERFORMING FEDERAL LEGISLATOR OF THE YEAR.

 

7, CHIEF Dr. Isaac Kyale Kwallu,

OUTSTANDING POLITICAL PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR.

 

8, Hon. Dasun Philip Peter,

BEST PERFORMING STATE LEGISLATOR OF THE YEAR.

 

9, Prof. Patricia Lar,

HUMAN CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT AWARD.

 

10, Mr. Lucky Aliyu Momoh,

EDUCATIONAL DEVELOPMENT AWARD.

 

11, Mr. Haggai Haruna Gutap

OUTSTANDING PUBLIC SERVANT OF THE YEAR.

 

12, Hon. Prince Vincent Venman Bulus,

PHILANTHROPIST OF THE YEAR.

 

13, Dame Pauline Tallen OFR, KSG,

ICON OF WOMEN EMPOWERMENT AWARD.

 

14, Chikas Kumle,

OUTSTANDING YOUTH PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR.

 

15, Mr. David Daser,

ICT PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR.

 

16, Adama Nyelong Kaburuk,

HUMANITARIAN SERVICE AWARD.

 

17, Chief Ezeogu Uchenna Nwosu

ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR.

 

18, Mr. Bright C. Ogor,

CEO OF THE YEAR.

 

19, Hon. Ishaya Itse,

HUMANITARIAN SERVICE AWARD.

 

20, Alh Abubakar Sadeeq Shu’aibu,

PHILANTHROPIST OF THE YEAR.

 

21, Mr. Josiah O. Envulu,

HUMANITARIAN YOUTH ENGAGEMENT AWARD.

 

22, Jegede Anita Olorunbi,

EXTRAORDINARY BUSINESS ACHIEVEMENT AWARD.

 

23, Chief Dr. Samuel Tuta Pukat,

HUMANITARIAN SERVICE AWARD.

 

24, Hon. Manji B.D. Gontori,

PHILANTHROPIST OF THE YEAR AWARD

 

25, Mrs. Sarah Pam-Dagah,

INDUSTRY PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR.

 

26, Amb. Golkuna Yohanna Gotom JP,

ENTREPRENUER OF THE YEAR.

 

27, Amb. Godwin Sabo Takat,

YOUNG BUSINESS LEADER OF THE YEAR.

 

28, Chrysanthus Terkop Ziphion,

YOUNG BUSINESS LEADERSHIP AWARD.

 

29, Victor Albert Dagean,

OUTSTANDING PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR.

 

30, Chiamaka Igweka Ubaneche,

MAKEUP ARTIST OF THE YEAR.

 

31, Lumidys Blog NG,

ONLINE NEWS-BLOG OF THE YEAR.

 

32, iHub Digital Solutions,

BEST ADVERTISING COMPANY OF THE YEAR.

 

33, The Crest Hotel and Gardens,

BEST HOTEL/HOSPITALITY OF THE YEAR.

 

34, Pam Habila Delleh, (Dex Dee)

ARTIST OF THE YEAR.

 

35, Grammon 24,

BEST FASHION HOUSE OF THE YEAR.

 

36, Nura Jibrin,

COVID-19 RESPONSE HERO AWARD.

 

37, Mr. William Gyang,

COVID-19 RESPONSE HERO AWARD.

 

38, Christine Vihishima,

COVID-19 RESPONSE HERO AWARD.

 

39, The Beacon Newspaper,

PRINT MEDIA OF THE YEAR.

 

40, Jay FM 101.9,

BEST RADIO STATION AWARD.

 

41, Jerry Isaac Mallo,

CREATIVITY & INNOVATION OF THE YEAR.

 

42, Mr. NMafeng Iliya Yohanna,

YOUNG ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR.

 

43, Josiah Isiyaku Buzun,

JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR.

 

44, Pedro Akeem Omobolaji

MEDIA PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR.

 

45, Debrah Jalmet,

FILM MAKER OF THE YEAR.